Goalen

ELYC

Results are final as of 21:22 on May 8, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Fleet PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Brendan Lynch Ellen RS 200 1510 Main 1046 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 1.0 21.0 3.0
2nd Jon Shaw   PHANTOM 1278 Main 1004 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd David Farmer   STREAKER 1920 Main 1128 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 39.0 12.0
4th Robbie Lawson   RS AERO 9 4027 Main 1014 6.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 23.0 15.0
5th N Roche   LASER/ ILCA 7 147692 Main 1100 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 5.0 24.0 15.0
6th John Wilson Laura Glover RS 200 1642 Main 1046 8.5 OOD 8.5 OOD 2.0 (15.0 DNF) 34.0 19.0
7th Rory Ferrier   RS 200 1027 Main 1046 8.0 8.0 DNF 11.0 (15.0 DNF) 42.0 27.0
8th Jacquie Massie   TOPPER 1234 Bronze 1365 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 10.0 57.0 30.0
9th C Wise   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 175461 Main 1208 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 59.0 32.0
10th I McGonigal   STREAKER 1920 Main 1128 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 63.0 36.0
11th G Munro I Gill RS 200 1283 Main 1046 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 64.0 37.0
12th A Boyd   RS AERO 7 1265 Main 1065 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 65.0 38.0
13th Jimmy Sandison   PHANTOM 1326 Main 1004 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 67.0 40.0
14th Keith Wise   RS AERO 7 2527 Main 1065 7.0 8.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
15th M Taylor I Taylor RS 200 1016 Bronze 1046 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 71.0 44.0
15th Oliver Hardman   Radial/ILCA 6     1147 9.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 71.0 44.0
17th R Scarfe   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 181387 Main 1208 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 13.0 9.0 76.0 49.0
18th B Millar   LASER/ ILCA 7 0 Main 1100 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNF 79.0 52.0
19th I Brown   RS TERA PRO 1 Main 1260 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 15.0 11.0 80.0 53.0
20th R Ferrier   Radial/ILCA 6 219067 Main 1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
21st B Roberts G Roberts 2000     1114 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 87.0 60.0
21st C Druitt           (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 87.0 60.0
21st Fiona Nightingale   Radial/ILCA 6 169106 Bronze 1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 15.0 OOD 87.0 60.0
24th D Davidson   RS 400 939 Main 942 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 12.0 27.0 DNC 93.0 66.0
25th Alison Kinnie   Radial/ILCA 6 143207 Main 1147 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 14.0 27.0 DNC 95.0 68.0
26th S Kinnie   LASER/ ILCA 7 198574 Main 1100 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 16.0 27.0 DNC 97.0 70.0


Email resultssec@elyc.org.uk (note the two s's in the middle by the way) to let us know of any errors.

Fleets: Let us know if you feel you are in the wrong fleet and we'll adjust.

OODs please hang results sheets on notice board downstairs and if possible email a photo of them to resultssec@elyc.org.uk Thanks

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Fleet PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 R Ferrier   Radial/ILCA 6 219067 Main 1147 00:36:11 0:31:33 0:00:00 1147 1.0
2 John Wilson Laura Glover RS 200 1642 Main 1046 00:33:37 0:32:08 0:00:37 1065.637 2.0
3 G Munro I Gill RS 200 1283 Main 1046 00:34:58 0:33:26 0:01:58 1108.432 3.0
4 Jon Shaw   PHANTOM 1278 Main 1004 00:34:19 0:34:11 0:02:39 1087.827 4.0
4 David Farmer   STREAKER 1920 Main 1128 OOD       4.0
6 Robbie Lawson   RS AERO 9 4027 Main 1014 00:35:01 0:34:32 0:03:02 1110.017 5.0
7 I McGonigal   STREAKER 1920 Main 1128 00:39:09 0:34:42 0:03:34 1241.042 7.0
7 A Boyd   RS AERO 7 1265 Main 1065 00:36:57 0:34:42 0:03:21 1171.303 7.0
7 Jimmy Sandison   PHANTOM 1326 Main 1004 00:34:50 0:34:42 0:03:10 1104.205 7.0
10 N Roche   LASER/ ILCA 7 147692 Main 1100 00:38:21 0:34:52 0:03:39 1215.683 9.0
11 B Millar   LASER/ ILCA 7 0 Main 1100 00:38:39 0:35:08 0:03:57 1225.193 10.0
12 Rory Ferrier   RS 200 1027 Main 1046 00:40:39 0:38:52 0:07:39 1288.592 11.0
13 D Davidson   RS 400 939 Main 942 00:37:57 0:40:17 0:08:14 1203.003 12.0
14 R Scarfe   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 181387 Main 1208 00:30:51 0:51:05 0:11:48 1955.87 13.0
15 Alison Kinnie   Radial/ILCA 6 143207 Main 1147 00:29:53 0:52:06 0:11:47 1894.584 14.0
16 I Brown   RS TERA PRO 1 Main 1260 00:34:20 0:54:30 0:14:28 2176.711 15.0
17 S Kinnie   LASER/ ILCA 7 198574 Main 1100 00:31:04 0:56:29 0:13:43 1969.607 16.0
18 Brendan Lynch Ellen RS 200 1510 Main 1046 DNF       18.0
18 B Roberts G Roberts 2000     1114 OOD       18.0
18 C Druitt           OOD       18.0
18 Fiona Nightingale   Radial/ILCA 6 169106 Bronze 1147 OOD       18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Fleet PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Brendan Lynch Ellen RS 200 1510 Main 1046 01:19:19 1:15:50 0:00:00 1046 1.0
2 I McGonigal   STREAKER 1920 Main 1128 01:26:57 1:17:05 0:01:25 1146.666 2.0
3 Jon Shaw   PHANTOM 1278 Main 1004 01:17:43 1:17:24 0:01:35 1024.9 3.0
4 David Farmer   STREAKER 1920 Main 1128 OOD       4.0
4 A Boyd   RS AERO 7 1265 Main 1065 01:23:40 1:18:34 0:02:55 1103.366 4.0
6 N Roche   LASER/ ILCA 7 147692 Main 1100 01:26:26 1:18:35 0:03:01 1139.852 5.0
7 Jimmy Sandison   PHANTOM 1326 Main 1004 01:19:50 1:19:31 0:03:42 1052.814 6.0
8 G Munro I Gill RS 200 1283 Main 1046 01:23:14 1:19:34 0:03:55 1097.652 7.0
9 Robbie Lawson   RS AERO 9 4027 Main 1014 01:22:18 1:21:10 0:05:25 1085.343 8.0
10 R Scarfe   LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 181387 Main 1208 00:51:59 1:26:04 0:06:11 1371.075 9.0
11 Jacquie Massie   TOPPER 1234 Bronze 1365 01:02:34 1:31:40 0:10:49 1650.214 10.0
12 I Brown   RS TERA PRO 1 Main 1260 01:01:35 1:37:45 0:13:49 1624.278 11.0
13 John Wilson Laura Glover RS 200 1642 Main 1046 DNF       15.0
13 Rory Ferrier   RS 200 1027 Main 1046 DNF       15.0
13 B Millar   LASER/ ILCA 7 0 Main 1100 DNF       15.0
13 B Roberts G Roberts 2000     1114 OOD       15.0
13 C Druitt           OOD       15.0
13 Fiona Nightingale   Radial/ILCA 6 169106 Bronze 1147 OOD       15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com